The Moss Hall Team

Leadership Team

Ms Laura Wynne
Executive Head
Ms Clare Dyson
Head of School
Mrs Samina Thorpe
Assistant Head & Inclusion Manager
Ms Melinda Gooding
Federation Business Manager

Year R

Ms Hayley Templeman
Year Leader (Maternity Leave)
Ms Eno Chance
Class Teacher Honeybee & Year Leader
Ms Tonique Kerr
Class Teacher Butterflies
Ms Karen Wood
Class Teacher Spiders
Ms Maggie O'Keeffe
Class Teacher Spiders
Ms Kate Churnin
Class Teacher Ladybirds
Ms Iu Mac
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Peddel
Teaching Assistant
Ms Vicki Maclot
Teaching Assistant
Ms Rama Dhokia
Teaching Assistant
Ms Hansa Debasia
Teaching Assistant
Ms Rajia Azad
Teaching Assistant
Ms Farzaneh Ghoshchi
Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Ms Peri Orhan
Class Teacher 1O
Ms Rowena Fox
Class Teacher 1F
Ms SIbel Balman
Class Teacher 1T
Mrs Helen Lotfi
Class Teacher 1L
Ms Debbie Pattison
Teaching Assistant
Ms Azalia White
Teaching Assistant
Ms Zarka Zaheer
Teaching Assistant
Ms Izabela Talbot
Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Ms Natasha Moore
Class Teacher 2M and Y2 Leader
Ms Amy Theophile
Year Leader (Maternity Leave)
Ms Hattie Seaborne
Class Teacher 2S & Federation English Leader
Mr Shane Craig
Class 2S & Federation Maths Leader
Ms Luci Wightman
Class Teacher 2W
Ms Rosie Elliott
Class Teacher 2E
Ms Anne Mansaf
Teaching Assistant

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Siobhan Nicolas
Swimming Teacher
Mrs Liz Apicella
Music Teacher
Mrs Arti Rathod
PPA Cover Teacher

Mealtime Staff

Mrs Kashmir Kaur
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Mina Bhania
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Labhu Agheda
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Rose Mulonga
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Harsha Dhruve
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Jayashree Mistry
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Elle Mears
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Barbara Bereda-Malik
Mealtime Supervisor

Support Team

Ms Stef Carpenter
Federation Senior Administrator and PA to Leadership Team
Ms Amanda Phillips
Administrative Assistant
Mrs Stella Michael
HLTA
Mr Lukasz Ciupina
Caretaker
Mrs Maurizia de Sordi
Federation Welfare and Attendance Officer
Ms Sonya Dring
IT technician (part time)
Ms Miyako Lee
Teaching Assistant

Leadership Team

Ms Laura Wynne
Executive Head
Mrs Jenny Mitchell
Head of School
Mrs Helen Hoyle
Assistant Head
Ms Melinda Gooding
Federation Business Manager
Mr Shane Craig
Federation Lead Practitioner - Maths
Miss Angela Dhillon
Inclusion Manager & SENDco

Year 3

Mrs Jessica Hajoglou
Year 3 Leader & Class Teacher 3HC
Miss Kate Murray-Jones
Class Teacher 3MJ
Mr Rob Hicks
Class Teacher 3H
Ms Emily Moretti
Class Teacher 3M
Mr Kris Rich
Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Julie Turner
Year 4 Leader & 4T Class Teacher
Ms Sophie Barker
Class Teacher 4BR
Ms Arti Rathod
Class Teacher 4BR
Mr Liam Thompson
Class Teacher 4L
Miss Katie Harle
Class Teacher 4H
Miss Marney Vierthaler
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jean Walker
Teaching Assistant
Ms Lisa Vincenti
Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Ms Sophie Glenn
Year 5 Leader & 5S Class Teacher
Ms Jenny Greely
Class Teacher 5G
Mrs Nadia Parker
Class Teacher 5PW
Ms Jessica Wilson
Class Teacher 5PW
Miss Rachel Peckham
Class Teacher 5P
Mrs Annette Medway
Teaching Assistant
Miss Miranda Mazis
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Stacey Barrett
Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mr Carl Peterson
Year 6 Leader & 6P Class Teacher
Miss Victoria Walker-Nolan
Class Teacher 6W
Mr David Games
Class Teacher 6G
Ms Veesha Patel
Class Teacher 6V
Miss Emma Peddel
Teaching Assistant
Ms Monika Tomaluk
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kerry Warner
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karan Johnson
HLTA

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Nathalie Rodhain
French Teacher
Mrs Liz Apicella
Music Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Fewster
Music Teacher
Mrs Siobhan Nicolas
Swimming Teacher
Mrs Debbie Robel
Librarian

Reading Support

Mrs Ann Halahan
Teaching Assistant

Support Team

Mrs Stef Carpenter
Federation Senior Administrator & PA to Leadership Team
Ms Michelle Scantlebury
School Administrator
Mrs Andrea Nash
Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs Maurizia De Sordi
Federation Welfare and Attendance Officer
Mr Phidias Panayides
Premises Manager
Mrs Dee Divecha
Caretaker
Mrs Sonya Dring
IT Support

Mealtime Staff

Mr Lee Butler
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Mariama Jammeh
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Naz Virani
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Kashmir Kaur
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Kulvir Natt
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Siham Qahdan
Mealtime Supervisor