The Moss Hall Team

Leadership Team

Ms Laura Wynne
Executive Head
Ms Clare Dyson
Head of School
Mrs Samina Thorpe
Assistant Head & Inclusion Manager

Year R

Ms Hayley Templeman
Year R Leader & Honey Bee Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Ms Eno Chance
Year R Leader & Honey Bee Teacher
Ms Sally Frater
Butterfly Teacher
Ms Maggie O'Keeffe
Spider Teacher
Ms Kate Churnin
Ladybird Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)
Ms Iu Mac
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Peddel
Teaching Assistant
Mr Dean Harrington
Teaching Assistant
Ms Vicki Maclot
Teaching Assistant
Ms Hansa Debasia
Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Ms Natasha Moore
Year 1 Leader & Firefly Teacher
Ms Emily Moretti
Caterpillar Teacher
Ms Peri Orhan
Dragonfly Teacher
Mr Stephen Ramdial
Cricket Teacher
Ms Rowena Fox
Firefly Teacher
Ms Anne Mansaf
Teaching Assistant
Ms Mina Bhania
Teaching Assistant
Ms Bhavna Depala
Teaching Assistant
Ms Zarka Zaheer
Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Ms Amy Theophile
Year 2 Leader & Centipede Teacher
Mrs Jessica Hajoglou
Hoverfly Teacher
Ms Sue Elphick
Hoverfly Teacher
Ms Karen Wood
Beetle Teacher
Mrs Helen Lotfi
Beetle Teacher
Ms Rosie Elliott
Grasshopper Teacher
Ms Debbie Pattison
Teaching Assistant
Ms Izabela Talbot
Teaching Assistant
Ms Azalia White
Teaching Assistant

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Liz Apicella
Music Teacher
Mrs Karen Tickner
Federation PSHE Leader
Mrs Siobhan Nicolas
Swimming Teacher

Support Team

Ms Paula Smart
Senior Administrator
Ms Stella Michael
Welfare Officer
Ms Amanda Phillips
Administrative Assistant
Mr Lukasz Ciupina
Caretaker

Mealtime Staff

Mrs Kashmir Kaur
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Labhu Agheda
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Rose Mulonga
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Harsha Dhruve
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Jayashree Mistry
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Elle Mears
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Barbara Bereda-Malik
Mealtime Supervisor

Leadership Team

Ms Laura Wynne
Executive Head
Mrs Jenny Mitchell
Head of School
Mrs Helen Hoyle
Assistant Head
Mr Shane Craig
Acting Assistant Head
Miss Angela Dhillon
Inclusion Manager

Year 3

Miss Kate Murray-Jones
Year Group Leader & 3M Teacher
Miss Catrin Lewis
3L Teacher
Mr Rob Hicks
3H Teacher
Miss Rachel Peckham
3P Teacher
Mrs Annette Medway
Teaching Assistant
Miss Miranda Mazis
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ann Halahan
Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Julie Turner
Year Group Leader & 4T Teacher
Mr Wes Andrews
4A Teacher
Miss Harriet Seaborne
4S Teacher
Miss Luci Wightman
4W Teacher
Miss Kiki Cofie
Teaching Assistant
Miss Marney Vierthaler
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Areeba Herwitker
Teaching Assistant
Ms Lisa Vincenti
Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Ms Sophie Glenn
Year 5 Leader & 5S Teacher
Mr Tom Casey
5C Teacher
Mr David Games
5G Teacher
Mrs Nadia Parker
5PW Teacher
Ms Jessica Wilson
5PW Teacher
Mrs Anuradha Kumar
Teaching Assistant
Ms Monika Tomaluk
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Stacey Barrett
Teaching Assistant
Mr Kris Rich
Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mr Carl Peterson
Year 6 Leader & 6P Teacher
Ms Sophie Barker
6BD Teacher
Miss Patricia Douglas
6BD Teacher
Miss Katie Harle
6H Teacher
Mr Sam Gray
6H Teacher
Miss Victoria Walker-Nolan
6W Teacher
Mrs Jean Walker
Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Peddel
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kerry Warner
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karan Johnson
Teaching Assistant

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Karen Tickner
Federation PSHE Leader
Mrs Nathalie Rodhain
French Teacher
Mrs Liz Apicella
Music Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Fewster
Music Teacher
Mrs Siobhan Nicolas
Swimming Teacher
Mrs Debbie Robel
Librarian
Mr Joe Scantlebury
PE Assistant

Support Team

Mr Albert D'Lima
Interim Federation Business Manager
Mrs Stef Carpenter
School Administrator & PA to Leadership Team
Ms Michelle Scantlebury
School Administrator
Mrs Andrea Nash
Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs Maurizia De Sordi
Welfare Officer
Mr Phidias Panayides
Premises Manager
Mrs Dee Divecha
Caretaker
Mrs Miyako Lee
EAL Support
Mrs Sonya Dring
IT Support

Mealtime Staff

Mr Lee Butler
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Rabia Makhudumi
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Mariama Jammeh
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Naz Virani
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Kashmir Kaur
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Kulvir Natt
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Poupak Nabizadeh
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Siham Qahdan
Mealtime Supervisor