The Moss Hall Team

Leadership Team

Ms Laura Wynne
Executive Head
Ms Clare Dyson
Head of Schools
Mrs Samina Thorpe
Assistant Head of Schools - Pastoral & Inclusion
Mr Shane Craig
Acting Assistant Head of Schools - Curriculum and Assessment
Ms Martine Whitaker
Year 1 and Year 2 (KS1) Phase leader & Y1 Teacher
Ms Toral Patel
Federation Business Manager

Reception

Ms Eno Chance
Class Teacher & Phase Leader
Ms Farzaneh Ghoshchi
Teaching Assistant
Ms Vicki Maclot
Teaching Assistant
Ms Hansa Debasia
Teaching Assistant
Ms Rama Dhokia
Teaching Assistant

Reception

Ms Hollie Clifft
Class Teacher
Ms Rachel Peckham
Class teacher
Ms Karen Wood
Class Teacher

Year 1

Ms Tonique Kerr
Class Teacher 1K
Ms Charlotte Hogg
Class Teacher 1H
Mrs Arti Rathod
Class Teacher 1RW
Ms Ally Finestone
Class Teacher 1F
Ms Zarka Zaheer
Teaching Assistant & Mental Health First Aider
Ms Izabela Talbot
Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Ms Anne Mansaf
Teaching Assistant
Ms Rowena Fox
Class Teacher 2F
Ms Hattie Seaborne
Class Teacher 2S & Federation English Leader
Ms Katie Harle
Class Teacher 2H
Miss Soumaiya Choudhry
Class Teacher 2C
Ms Andrea Bratilineau
Teaching Assistant

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Liz Apicella
Music Teacher
Miss Michelle Rogers
Federation Swimming Teacher

Mealtime Staff

Mrs Kashmir Kaur
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Mina Bhania
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Labhu Agheda
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Rose Mulonga
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Harsha Dhruve
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Jayashree Mistry
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Elle Mears
Mealtime Supervisor
Ms Barbara Bereda-Malik
Mealtime Supervisor

Support Team

Mrs Stella Michael
HLTA Cover Supervisor
Mr Kris Rich
Trainee teacher Cross Federation
Ms Miyako Lee
Teaching Assistant
Ms Emma Peddel
Cover Supervisor - Cross Federation
Ms Ewelina Kuklinska
Federation Premises Manager

Administration

Ms Khushali Depala
MHI office administrator
Mrs Haleh Honarzad
SEND and HR administrator
Mr Clive Grant
Federation Welfare Officer

Leadership Team

Ms Laura Wynne
Executive Head
Ms Clare Dyson
Interim Head of Schools
Ms Samina Thorpe
Assistant Head of Schools - Pastoral and Inclusion
Mrs Helen Hoyle
Assistant Head (Maternity Leave)
Mr Shane Craig
Acting Assistant Head of Schools - Curriculum and Assessment
Miss Angela Dhillon
Inclusion Manager & SENDco
Ms Toral Patel
Federation Business Manager

Year 3

Mrs Jessica Hajoglou
Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader & 3HW Class Teacher
Ms Rebecca Judah
Class Teacher 3J
Ms Anita Boi-Sagar
Class Teacher 3B
Mrs Jean Walker
Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Ms Jessica Wilson
Class Teacher 3HW
Ms Sibel Balman
Class Teacher
Ms Lisa Vincenti
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kerry Warner
Teaching Assistant

Year 3 & Year 6

Mr Lee Butler
Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Ms Sophie Glenn
4G Class Teacher & Federation lead for teacher training & development.
Mr Rob Hicks
Class Teacher 4H
Mrs Stacey Barrett
Teaching Assistant
Ms Tatiana Boja
Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Ms Luci Wightman
Class Teacher
Ms Darcey Gilston
Class Teacher

Year 5

Miss Kate Murray-Jones
Class Teacher 5M
Mr Carl Peterson
Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader & 5P Class Teacher
Mrs Nadia Parker
Class Teacher 5P
Miss Victoria Walker-Nolan
Class Teacher 5W
Ms Tejroop Sandhu
Class Teacher
Miss Miranda Mazis
Teaching Assistant
Ms Dipti Thakkar
Teaching Assistant

Year 5 & Year 6

Miss Marney Vierthaler
Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mr David Games
Class Teacher 6G & PE leader
Mr Liam Thompson
Class Teacher 6T
Ms Veesha Patel
Class Teacher 6V
Mrs Karan Johnson
HLTA
Ms Jenny Greely
Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Nathalie Rodhain
HLTA / French Teacher
Mrs Liz Apicella
Music Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Fewster
Music Teacher
Mrs Debbie Robel
Librarian
Ms Michelle Rogers
Swimming Teacher (Infants and Juniors)

Support Team

Miss Emma Peddel
HLTA Cover Supervisor - Cross Federation
Mr Kris Rich
Trainee Teacher Cross Federation
Mrs Andrea Nash
Senior Learning Mentor

Administration

Ms Michelle Scantlebury
Office Administrator/Admissions Officer
Ms Mariya Yardanova
Federation Finance Assistant
Mr Clive Grant
Federation Welfare Officer

Mealtime Staff

Ms Mariama Jammeh
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Naz Virani
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Kashmir Kaur
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Kulvir Natt
Mealtime Supervisor
Mrs Siham Qahdan
Mealtime Supervisor